About The Company                                                                                        belonging to "APRICOT MARKET" LLC, is an online shopping system (online supermarket), that offers its visitors more than 25,000 products.
"Apricot" supermarket chain was founded on August 31, 2013. It is currently one of the largest networks in the Republic of Armenia. "Apricot Online" was founded in 2021.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Vision And Mission
Our vision is to be a value for money retailer, not a budget or premium store, but a retail chain with a real value proposition.                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Our mission is to satisfy our customers. We want our customers to be satisfied with our services, offers, prices, product quality and display.
Our Customers & Shops
Apricot serves more than 140,000 customers a week. Apricot Market currently has 14 supermarkets in Yerevan and regions of Armenia.
Apricot cooperates with almost all manufacturers and importers in Armenia, the list of partners can be found in the brands section of our website.
Below you will find the addresses of the supermarkets.